The Group Training Course on Intellectual Disabilities
INDEX

3.Country Report
Eastern Europe
Armenia
2002 Mr. Robert Stepanyan
Bulgaria
2006 Mr. Lyudmil Dimitrov DIMITROV
South Asia
Bangladesh
2015 Mr. Abu Abdullah MD. Wali UllahNew!
2009 Mr. Suyeb Hussen
2008 Ms. Rosy Khorshada Akhtar
1999 Mr. Dewan Akm Abdur Rahim
Sri Lanka
2012 Mr. Mahamendisge Ranjith Shantha Kumara
2012 Mr. Kulatunga Kankanamalage Upali A.N.S.
1995 Ms. Priyani Susantha T.R.
1985 Mr. Perumbadage Karunaratne
1983 Mr. Kiribanda Rajapaksa
1981 Ms. N.H.Wasantha Kumari
1980 Mr. K.M.Weerakoon
Nepal
2015 Mr. Resham Kumar KhatriNew!
2014 Ms. Neera ADHIKARI
2013 Mr. Rabindra Prasad ACHARYA
2009 Ms. Indira Joshi
2008 Mr. Mohan Prasad Maraseni
2005 Ms. Indira Chapagain
2004 Mr. Rudra Prasad PANDIT
2004 Mr. Ganga Ram GELAL
1996 Mr. Rabindra K.C.
Pakistan
2015 Ms. Laila KhanNew!
2014 Mr. Muhammad Ashraf Gichki
2013 Mr. Farrukh Saleem
2007 Mr. Mertab Ahmad KHAN
2001 Mr. Tariq Mahmood Pirzada
1999 Mr. Fazli Wadood
1985 Mr. Khalid Mahmood Rao
East Asia
China
2009 Ms. Sun Guang(Amy)
2008 Mr. Meng Xiao
1998 Mr. Zhang Lei
1997 Ms. Gao Wenbo
1996 Mr. Wang Wen Rui
Hong Kong
1995 Mr. Chi-ming Lam
1985 Mr. Choy Man-Biu
1983 Mr. Ko Kwok-Shu
1981 Mr. Hui Siu-Kwan Raymond
1980 Ms. Wai-Kwong Terry Cheung
Korea, Republic of
1999 Mr. Chang Gyu Im
1983 Mr. Soo-Chang Rhee
1980 Mr. Geun Kim
Southeast Asia
Myanmar
2015 Ms. Khin Lay YeeNew!
2007 Ms. Myint Shwe SAN(3)
2007 Ms. Myint Shwe SAN(2)
2007 Ms. Myint Shwe SAN(1)
2005 Ms. Daw Yi Mar Tin
1983 Ms. Tin Tin Win
1981 Ms. Than Yin
Cambodia
2009 Mr. Srey Chan
2008 Mr. Sokhom Chan
2005 Mr. Hun Touch
Indonesia
2003 Ms. Wiwik Kusdiyanti
2003 Mr. Muhammad Jakfar
2000 Mr. Adde Soeratno
2000 Mr,M.Zamhari
1991 Mr. A.Wayan Parnatha
1981 Dr. Maria T.J.Edenton
1980 Ms. H.Zainah
Malaysia
2012 Ms. Nor Tipah Majin
2011 Ms. Firkah Jenal
2006 Ms. Jee Ching PANG(2)
2006 Ms. Jee Ching PANG(1)
2005 Mr. KHAIRUL ANUAR BIN MOHAMMAD
2003 Ms. Beng Ean CHUAH
2003 Mr. Lim Kheck Gey
2000 Ms. Tan Gwek Eng
2000 Mr. Mohmamad Hanafib Maulud
1985 Mr. Mohamed Zin Bin Mat Salleh
Philippines
2015 Mr. Jowey C. CelzoNew!
2013 Ms. Celna Cerdanio RAMOS
2012 Ms. Sacedor Edna Jasmin
2011 Ms. Irene Cruz Crespo
2009 Ms. Molina Maria Elena Delgado(Ging)
2008 Ms. Mylene Jalac Felix
2007 Ms. Illuminada Caldona SUROP
1983 Ms. Erlinda Ecura Elamparo
1981 Ms. Liwayway Yalo
1980 Ms. Angelina C. Vidar
Singapore
1983 Ms. Yip Moh Ching
1981 Ms. Yin Kern Tee
1980 Ms. Wong Wai Yoke
Thailand
2014 Ms. BOONSOMBAT Jenjeera (Gawa)
2003 Ms. Peungpid Sriseub
2003 Ms. Jirat Wachirasereechai
2002 Ms. Toemthong Thasanporn
2002 Ms. Chutima Tunghirun
2001 Ms. Suwattana Sripuenpol
2001 Ms. Sudaw Lertwisuttipaiboon
2000 Ms. Orn-Anong Songcharoen
2000 Ms. Naphaporn Rakskulkan
1999 Mr. Udom Pejarasangham.M.D.
1998 Ms. Kanchana Koonrungsesomboon
1997 Mr. Akorn Sanchai
1996 Ms. Wanapa Intaprasert
1995 Ms. Pigun Leosiripong
1985 Ms. Lamyong Keemayont
1983 Ms. Pranom Prasertsrisak
1983 Ms. Jirawan Thawatyothin
1981 Ms. Paipun Sudsawang
1980 Ms. Sirima Siddhivarn
North Africa
Tunisia
2005 Mr. Jamel GARMAZI
Egypt
2005 Ms. Abdel Malek Yvette
2004 Ms. Reham Kamel AL MELLAWANI
2004 Mr. Mohamed Sabry Mohamed WAHBA
Central Africa
Uganda
2008 Mr. Moiza Moses
East Africa
Tanzania, United Republic of
1985 Ms. Joyse E. Mallya
South Africa
Zimbabwe
2015 Mr. Ignicious MurambidziNew!
2014 Mr. ARIBINO Nicholas(2)
2014 Mr. ARIBINO Nicholas(1)
2013 Mr. Simbarashe MUKANGANISE
Swaziland
2006 Ms. Margaret Numzamo LUBHEDZE
Zambia
2011 Mr. David Ngosa
2003 Mr. Fred Medison MWALE
2002 Ms. Sarah Sayifwanda
2002 Ms. Petronella Ntambo Mayeya
2001 Mr. Winford David Tembo
2001 Mr. Nchengwa Wexon Mwenya
2000 Mr. Terry B.Enoch Mandona
2000 Mr. Richard A L Daka
1997 Mr. Robam Mwaba
West Africa
Ghana
1998 Ms. Stella Cofie
Mali
1997 Mr. Ibrahima Oumar Sidibe
Central America
Costa Rica
2008 Ms. Nancy Maria Vasquez Ruiz
2007 Ms. Oky Maria PANIAGUA GRANADOS
2006 Ms. Ileana Miriam IROLA MORA
2005 Ms. Ana Cristina Parra Jimenez
2002 Ms. Villegas Coronas Patricia
2002 Ms. Maricela Madriz Castroa
1998 Ms. Elizabeth Carranza Pastor
1997 Ms. Miriam Elena Chacon Ramirez
1992 Ms. Maria de los Angeles Rodriguez Ruiz
1991 Ms. Andrina Escalante Vargas
El Salvador
1996 Mr. Francisco Jose Posada Rodriguez
Honduras
2004 Ms. Luz Salvadora MORA GONZALES
2003 Ms. Martha Elisa Suazo Ruiz
Jamaica
2015 Ms. Claire K. Jackson-DavisNew!
2014 Ms. LAWRENCE Tamara Georgia
2013 Ms. Alicia Tahnee GREEN
2012 Ms. Williams Marsha Marie
2012 Ms. Palmer-Lee Charmaine Turkessa
2011 Ms. Avril Ophalia Nugent-Daley
2010 Mr. Roy Reid
2010 Mr. Ian Carrington
2009 Ms. Murlin Mccalla
2009 Ms. Dionne Gayle-Jones
2008 Ms. Antonica Deloris Gunter-Gayle
2007 Ms. Marilyn Patricia MCKOY
1999 Ms. Alison Maxine Munroe
1998 Ms. Juliett Patricia Brown
Mexico
2006 Mr. Juan Manuel GUZMAN GONZALEZ
2005 Ms. Maria del Carmen Miranda Ruiz
2003 Ms. Silvia Clementina Izazola Ezquerro
1999 Ms. Adriana Gomez Diaz
Panama
2014 Ms. TEJADA CAMACHO Ivana Saady
2013 Ms. Karla Nerina DE LA GUARDIA
1981 Ms. Veronica P. Edwards
Saint Lucia
2015 Mr. Rodney MaxiusNew!
2014 Ms. Christiana DESIR
2013 Ms. Genevieve Latoya ST. AGATHE
South America
Argentina
1992 Ms. Margarita Rosa Vila
Bolivia
2006 Ms. Lilian Zamira DIESTRA Ledesma
2002 Ms. Irma Elizabeth Linares Mesa
2002 Ms. Cristy Ivana Carrasco Patzi
2001 Ms. Maria Julia Castellon Arrieta
2001 Ms. Edith Castro Acuna
2001 Mr. Velasco Tellez Roberto Jose Ernesto
2000 Ms. CASTRO Acuna Amanda Edith
Brazil
1995 Mr. Annibal Coelho de Amorim
1995 Dr. Annibal coelho de Amorim
1985 Ms. Martha Olivia Matte
Colombia
2008 Ms. Maria Andrea Ruiz Vega
2007 Ms. Lyda Eugenia RAMIREZ CORREA
2006 Ms. Veronica RAMOS HERNANDEZ
2006 Ms. Andrea VELOSA CASTELLANOS
1996 Mr. Jorge Gomez patino
1985 Ms. Ariela Sarmiento
Ecuador
2015 Mr. Fernando Roberto Jacome GavilanezNew!
2014 Mr. Santiago SANTOS REPETTO
2014 Dr. JALKH ROBEN Iusra Matilde
2013 Ms. Marcia Ximena GUERRABAQUERO
1999 Ms. Alexandra Jaram illo L
1996 Mr. Miguel Hinojosa-Sandoval
1995 Ms. Miriam Ortiz
Guyana
2010 Ms. Zoya Crandon
Peru
1998 Ms. Teresa Raquel Ibanez Reluz
Uruguay
2011 Mr. Humberto Jose Demarco Mesa
Oceania
Samoa
2004 Ms. Naomi FAANU
2004 Mr. Mailo Alefosio FILIPO
Solomon Island
1995 Mr. Timothy Tabare
Fiji
2015 Ms. Litea R. N. NalivaNew!
2014 Ms. KUMAR Basundra Wati
2013 Mr. Rohit Kumar SHARMA
2008 Mr. Bishwa Sidal
2007 Ms. Aloesi Tawa VUMALUMU
1999 Mr. Suruj Narayan
1997 Ms. Sainimere Nabainivalu
Vanuatu
2013 Mr. Tom Alena TOSWEL
Papua New Guinea
2012 Ms. Javati Ruth Kakare
2011 Ms. Brenda Lombange
British Indian Ocean Territory
India
2003 Mr. Srinivas Nallan Chakravarthi
1986 Ms. T.Revathy Bhaskar
Madagascar
1998 Ms. Radanielina Yolande Norolalao
Middle East
Afghanistan
2015 Ms. Ms. Fahima IbrahimkhilNew!
2014 Ms. Khalida AFZALI(2)
2014 Ms. Khalida AFZALI(1)
Bahrain
1998 Mr. Mohamood AL-Dhean
Palestinian Territory, Occupied
2000 Ms. Wafaa An Mansour
2000 Mr. Waleed B.Ismail
Iran
2012 Mr. Gholami Soltanmoradi Reza
Jordan
2007 Mr. Mohammad Ahmad AL SALEH
1998 Ms. Rima Madanat
1997 Mr. Daoud Taha Ahmad
1992 Mr. Moh'd Ali Mahmond Al-Hassan
Saudi Arabia
2004 Mr. Abdullatif Mohammad AL-JAAFARI
2004 Mr. AbdulAziz Mohammad AL BAWARDI
2003 Mr. Fahad M ALQAHTANI
Turkey
2004 Mr. Tolga DUYGUN
1996 Ms. Fatma Isik Bokesoy


INDEX



INDEX